Sanjoy

Sanjoy

Birth name: Sanjoy Deb
Born: December 18, 1991 (age 25)
Dhaka, Bangladesh
Origin: San Jose, California, US
Genres: EDM, electro house, dance-pop, electropop
Occupation(s): Producer, DJ, musician, music director
Years active: 2011–present
Labels:
PORT22 RED Sony Music

Sanjoy Deb, known primarily by his stage name Sanjoy, is a Bangladeshi–American musician, electronic music producer and DJ. He primarily produces in the EDM genre, and is influenced by Bollywood. Sanjoy grew up and began his career in San Jose, California. His primary focus is in English Electronic Dance Music.

Sanjoy1 th

Tracks